2012 AARCMCC IC On Road Vic Champs
 
Race 1 1:10 200mm ON ROAD Semi B
Grid Name Location Reg# Chassis Motor Radio
1 Andrew GILLESPIE SA 007 Mugen MTX 5 MAX Power KO Propo
2 Derrick MILLER vic 002 Shepherd Velox v10 Podified novarossi pts spectrum
3 Luke SINANIAN QLD 006 Capricorn LAB-C02 Capricorn Spektrum
4 Tony PARREIRO Vic 018 Capricorn Lab C02 Capricorn Spektrum
5 Chance KARLSSON Qld 013 Capricorn LAB C02 Capricorn SQR KoPropo
6 Mark DIMECH VIC 019 Capricorn Lab-C02 Capricorn SQ-R KO Propo
7 Patrick ARENA VIC 009 LAB CO1 NOVAROSSI Spectrum
 
Race 2 1:10 200mm ON ROAD Semi A
Grid Name Location Reg# Chassis Motor Radio
1 Brendan SOLA VIC 003 KM H-K1 Orion Ko Propo
2 George TSAKANIAS VIC 016 Capricorn LAB-C02 Nova Rossi 4PK
3 Wayne THOMAS VIC 017 NTI Xray Nova Futaba 4PK
4 Thorsten TOPHINKE SA 008 MUGEN MTX-5 Novarossi Ko Propo
5 Steve BARKER VIC 012 Capricorn Novarossi Futaba
6 George PASSANISE VIC 005 Xray NT1 Novarossi Futaba
7 Enver JAPPIE Vic 011 Serpent 733 TE OS Speed 12XZ Futaba 4PKS
8 Tristano CRISTOFOLI VIC 014 Capricorn Novarossi Sanwa
 
Race 3 1:8 i.c. ON ROAD Semi A
Grid Name Location Reg# Chassis Motor Radio
1 Tim WESTWOOD VIC 025 Mugen Seiki MRX5 Murnan Modified Novarossi Flash PT Sanwa M11x
2 Ryan MAKER Vic 034 Serpent 966TE REDS M7T Sanwa M11X
3 Nick SALIB VIC 030 MOTONICA P81 RS VOX Sanwa M11X
4 Derrick MILLER vic 002 Shepherd Velox v8 Podified novarossi pts spectrum
5 Stephen WESLEY SA 035
6 Aaron ODONOGHUE VIC 026 MRX5 Azza Special Spektrum
7 David BOZZI VIC 032 MOTONICA P81 RS VOX ko propo
8 Matthew HARRIS SA 028 MRX5 Podified Sanwa
9 Tighe ODONOGHUE VIC 027 MRX3 Novarossi 421BX Spektrum
10 Mal TILLEY vic 029 MOTONICA P81 RS VOX spectrum dx3r
 
Race 4 1:10 200mm ON ROAD Main
Grid Name Location Reg# Chassis Motor Radio
1 Peter JOVANOVIC VIC 015 Capricorn Lab-C02 Capricorn SQR Hard Tuned Spektrum Pro
2 Ashley SEWARD VIC 001 Capricorn SQR
3 Gavin GRAY vic 010 Xray NT1 Nova Sanwa
4 Ricky VOCALE VIC 004 Capricorn LAB-C02 Capricorn Spektrum PRO
5 Brendan SOLA VIC 003 KM H-K1 Orion Ko Propo
6 Derrick MILLER vic 002 Shepherd Velox v10 Podified novarossi pts spectrum
7 George TSAKANIAS VIC 016 Capricorn LAB-C02 Nova Rossi 4PK
8 Chance KARLSSON Qld 013 Capricorn LAB C02 Capricorn SQR KoPropo
9 Luke SINANIAN QLD 006 Capricorn LAB-C02 Capricorn Spektrum
10 Steve BARKER VIC 012 Capricorn Novarossi Futaba
 
Race 5 1:8 i.c. ON ROAD Main
Grid Name Location Reg# Chassis Motor Radio
1 Peter JOVANOVIC VIC 015 Capricorn Lab-C801 Capricorn Lab-BC21 Hard Tuned Spektrum Pro
2 Steven JOVANOVIC VIC 033 MOTONICA P81 RS VOX Spektrum
3 Ashley SEWARD VIC 001 Capricorn Novarossi
4 Andy BISHOP VIC 031 Mugen OS Spektrum
5 Tim WESTWOOD VIC 025 Mugen Seiki MRX5 Murnan Modified Novarossi Flash PT Sanwa M11x
6 Nick SALIB VIC 030 MOTONICA P81 RS VOX Sanwa M11X
7 Derrick MILLER vic 002 Shepherd Velox v8 Podified novarossi pts spectrum
8 Ryan MAKER Vic 034 Serpent 966TE REDS M7T Sanwa M11X
9 Matthew HARRIS SA 028 MRX5 Podified Sanwa
10 Stephen WESLEY SA 035